Privacy Policy


The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about:

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, this notice explains our information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used by Dianomi Ltd. ("Dianomi") on and through the Dianomi website and the services offered on the Dianomi website (the "Website" )

By using the Website, you consent to these privacy practices, as may be modified by us from time to time. We reserve the right to change the provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time. We will alert you that changes have been made by indicating on the Privacy Policy the date it was last updated. Your use of the Website following the posting of such changes or a revised Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance to any changes in our privacy practices. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy whenever you visit the Website to ensure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

For users in the United Kingdom: Dianomi is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office under the Data Protection Act 1998.

1. Collection and Use of information by Dianomi

Personal information is any information that concerns you individually, such as your name, address, telephone number, fax, e-mail address, and your preferences in receiving information from our advertising partners.

We ask for and use your personal information on the Website in order to operate, enhance and provide to you the information services you request.

We (and, if appropriate, our advertising partners) may also use your personal information (utilising any of the means of contact you have provided) to provide you with information about other products, programs or services we believe may be of interest to you provided you have consented to being contacted in this way. Dianomi may on occasion combine information we receive online with outside records to enhance our ability to market to you those products or services that may be of interest to you.

When you submit your personal information on the Website, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of such information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

If you don't want to receive information on other products and services, please contact us via email: sales@dianomi.com or write to us: dianomi ltd, 18 Buckingham Gate, London SW1E 6LB.

2. Disclosure of Personal Information

Except as described in this Privacy Policy or in connection with certain services offered on the Website, we do not share your personal information with third parties for their own use without your consent. If you choose to let us share your personal information with third parties, we are not responsible for the actions of such third party companies, nor are we responsible for any additional information you provide directly to these or to any other third parties.

Dianomi may disclose your personal information: (a) to its third party advertising partners and affiliated companies for the purpose of providing the content to you in an efficient manner; and (b) for the purpose of properly administering your account in accordance with the standard operating procedures of Dianomi and its partners and affiliated companies;.

In addition, Dianomi may retain other third party vendors, consultants and other service providers to perform functions in connection with the operation of the Website on our behalf consistent with our Privacy Policy. Such third parties may be provided with access to personal information necessary to perform their functions.


In addition, Dianomi may disclose personal information when we are lawfully authorized or required to do so.

Information about our users, including personal information, may also be disclosed or transferred as part of, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition, an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership or in any other situation where personal information may be transferred as one of the business assets of Dianomi.

Your address data may be cross-referenced against the Experian Financial Strategy Segments or Mosaic databases and augmented with demographic information which is included in the information we provide our 3rd party advertising partners in order to help them assess the suitability of the services on offer.

3. Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

To enhance your online experience we use "cookies." Cookies are text files placed by the Website in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personal information. However, once you choose to furnish the Website with personal information (such as signing up to receive one of the offers made by our third party advertising partners), this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We use cookies to understand Internet usage, enhance the performance of the Website, activate special web features and security mechanisms. In addition, we may use cookies to offer you products, programs or services which may be part of client retargeting campaigns.

You always have the option of setting your browser to warn you when a cookie is being accessed on your computer, to delete cookies that are currently on your computer or to decline cookies altogether. However, to take full advantage of the Website and its features, your browser will need to accept cookies.

Web beacons (also known as clear gifs) are small, invisible graphic images that may be used on the Website and in e-mails to collect certain information about your use of and activity with the Website and emails. If we combine cookies or clear gifs with or link them to any of the personally identifying information, we would treat this information in the same way we treat other personal information.

4. Third Party Advertisements.

Dianomi may also use third parties to serve ads on the Website. These third parties may collect information about your visits to this and other websites, your IP address, your ISP, the browser you use to visit our Website (but not personal information such as your name, address, email address or telephone number). They do this using their own cookies, clear gifs or other technologies. Information collected may be used, among other things, to deliver advertising targeted to your interests and to better understand the usage and visitation of our Website and the other sites tracked by these third parties.  This policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, cookies or clear gifs in third party ads, and we encourage you to check the privacy policies of advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here:  http://www.networkadvertising.org/consumer/opt_out.asp 

5. Correction or Deletion of Personal Information

To inquire about personal information that this Website has collected about you, to correct factual errors, or to request that we delete any personal Information we have on you in our files, email us at customerservices@dianomi.com and we will make a reasonable effort to comply with your request. You can also update your information if it changes.

6. Children under 13

This Website is not designed for children under the age of thirteen (13) and Dianomi does not intend to collect any personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13). However, if children who are under thirteen (13) provide personal information to us, their parents or legal guardian can request we delete this information from our files by sending us an email at customerservices@dianomi.com. We will use all reasonable efforts to delete children's information from our files.

7. Security

We have put in place various security measures in accordance with industry standards to protect the security of your personal information both online and offline. If you have any questions about security you can email us at customerservices@dianomi.com.

8. Call Recording

Calls to and from dianomi may be recorded for quality and training purposes.

9. How to contact us

If you have any questions or comments on this Privacy Policy please contact us at customerservices@dianomi.com.

Dianomi Ltd
18 Buckingham Gate
London
SW1E 6LB

This Privacy Policy is dated 18th November, 2011